Martha Mechelina WELS, 18101852 (aged 42 years)

Name
Martha Mechelina /WELS/
Given names
Martha Mechelina
Surname
WELS
Nickname
Marritje
Also known as
Martha Mechelina /RIJNDERS/
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
Family with Abraham RIJNDERS
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageSeptember 13, 1837Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
8 months
son
18381838
Birth: April 26, 1838 43 28 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: April 26, 1838Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
15 months
daughter
1839
Birth: July 29, 1839 44 29 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death:
3 years
daughter
1842
Birth: June 6, 1842 47 32 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
3 years
child
18451845
Birth: March 15, 1845 50 35 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: March 15, 1845Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
3 years
daughter
18481925
Birth: June 29, 1848 53 38 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: December 21, 1925Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
4 years
child
18521852
Birth: February 9, 1852 57 42 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: February 9, 1852Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Abraham RIJNDERS + Reijertje MORA
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageMay 6, 1818Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
4 months
stepdaughter
2 years
stepson
2 years
stepdaughter
18221903
Birth: October 7, 1822 27 27 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: August 22, 1903Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
21 months
stepdaughter
18241881
Birth: June 27, 1824 29 29 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: November 8, 1881Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
19 months
stepson
1826
Birth: January 20, 1826 31 31
Death:
21 months
stepdaughter
18271909
Birth: October 19, 1827 32 32 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: May 15, 1909Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
17 months
stepdaughter
18291829
Birth: March 6, 1829 34 34 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: June 17, 1829Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
3 years
stepdaughter
18321920
Birth: April 6, 1832 37 37 Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands
Death: August 22, 1920Amersfoort, Utrecht, The Netherlands

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Hazel TELFORD (1920–) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) William John TELFORD (1881–1944) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Michael COOKE (1963–2021) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Jacobus SONEPOUSE (1907–1969) Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Elizabeth UNKNOWN (1882–) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Harry CHILD (1880–) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Christina (Stien) Helena KUILBOER (1899–1986) Aagje Aleida GIMPEL (1901–1997) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Harry CHILD (1880–) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) William HOLMES (1849–) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES + Edith FOSTER