Sabina KEESING, 1842

Name
Sabina /KEESING/
Given names
Sabina
Surname
KEESING
Also known as
Sabina /SONEPOUSE/
Birth
Death of a father
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Marriage of a daughter
Note: Gesina and Abraham Fontein married 16 Jul 1913 Zaandam Netherlands, born 12 Jun 1886 and executed 20 May 1943 Sobibor Poland (GPC), brother of Hijman Fontein who married Gesina’s sister Deborah. He was a merchant and they had one child.
Birth of a grandson
Death of a daughter
Death of a husband
Death of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Note: Clara and Abraham Fontein married 28 Dec 1939 Amsterdam after her sister Gesina died 1934. They resided Feb 1941 in the floodplains at 78I UiterwaardenStraat. Clara was a confection worker. No children.
Death of a grandson
Cause: Holocaust
Death of a daughter
Cause: Holocaust
Death of a son
Cause: Holocaust
Death of a daughter
Cause: Holocaust
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
17981871
Birth: September 23, 1798 45 38 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 11, 1871Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
mother
1880ish Sara Gompel Hitsel
18101887
Birth: July 30, 1810 25 32 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: July 12, 1887
Marriage MarriageMay 1, 1833Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
9 years
herself
1842
Birth: August 22, 1842 43 32 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
Family with Barend SONEPOUSE
husband
18461927
Birth: June 26, 1846 25 23 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1927Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
herself
1842
Birth: August 22, 1842 43 32 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
Marriage MarriageAugust 12, 1875Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
15 months
daughter
18761942
Birth: November 15, 1876 30 34 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: November 27, 1942Auschwitz, Poland
2 years
son
18781879
Birth: December 20, 1878 32 36 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: May 10, 1879Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
14 months
daughter
18801919
Birth: February 17, 1880 33 37 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 4, 1919Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
3 years
daughter
18821934
Birth: November 16, 1882 36 40 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: October 8, 1934Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
15 months
son
18841943
Birth: February 13, 1884 37 41 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 26, 1943Auschwitz, Oswiecim, Poland
2 years
daughter
18861943
Birth: March 4, 1886 39 43 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 20, 1943Auschwitz, Oswiecim, Poland

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Marius Lucas GOOIJ (1924–2006) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Susanna SONEPOUSE (1899–1986) Ivan Maxwell TELFORD (1936–2012) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Michael COOKE (1963–2021) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Harry CHILD (1880–) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Johannes Mattheus DE WEIJER (1934–2019) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) Harry CHILD (1880–) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Golda CARTER (1957–2019)