Alida Josina VELLEMAN, 18901943 (aged 52 years)

Name
Alida Josina /VELLEMAN/
Given names
Alida Josina
Surname
VELLEMAN
Also known as
Alida Josina /SONEPOUSE/
Birth
Birth of a brother
Marriage
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Death of a husband
Cause: Holocaust
Death
Cause of death: Holocaust
Family with parents
father
18601930
Birth: October 21, 1860Alkmaar, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 2, 1930Alkmaar, North Holland, The Netherlands
mother
18541943
Birth: February 17, 1854Grave, North Brabant, The Netherlands
Death: April 30, 1943Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Marriage MarriageNovember 22, 1882Grave, North Brabant, The Netherlands
3 years
elder brother
18861944
Birth: February 9, 1886 25 31 Alkmaar, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: May 22, 1944Oswiecimia, Poland
22 months
elder brother
18871943
Birth: November 22, 1887 27 33 Alkmaar, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: November 19, 1943Oswiecimia, Poland
3 years
herself
18901943
Birth: September 16, 1890 29 36 Schagen, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 26, 1943Auschwitz, Poland
sister
sister
younger brother
18931928
Birth: August 29, 1893 32 39 Schagen, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 1928Alkmaar, North Holland, The Netherlands
Family with Louis SONEPOUSE
husband
18841943
Birth: February 13, 1884 37 41 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 26, 1943Auschwitz, Oswiecim, Poland
herself
18901943
Birth: September 16, 1890 29 36 Schagen, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 26, 1943Auschwitz, Poland
Marriage MarriageFebruary 1, 1910Schagen, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Sarah HENDERSON (1861–1937) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Johannes Mattheus DE WEIJER (1934–2019) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Ivan Maxwell TELFORD (1936–2012) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Harry CHILD (1880–) Nicolaas (Pim) Wilhelmus Marinus DUIJVELSHOFF (1921–1968) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Louise MINNIS (1926–) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Susanna SONEPOUSE (1899–1986) Paulie Sonja SCHRIEK (1939–2022) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Cornelia Wilhelmina Maria NIEWIND (1869–1940) Bernardus (Ben) Wilhemus Hendrikus DUIJVELSHOFF (1930–1981) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994)