Mietje GROOTKERK, 18751943 (aged 67 years)

Name
Mietje /GROOTKERK/
Given names
Mietje
Surname
GROOTKERK
Also known as
Mietje /HALMANS/
Birth
Marriage
Marriage of a sister
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Cause of death: Holocaust
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
1872
Birth: October 2, 1872 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
3 years
herself
18751943
Birth: June 15, 1875 Alkmaar, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 19, 1943Oswiecimia, Poland
Family with Roelof HALMANS
husband
herself
18751943
Birth: June 15, 1875 Alkmaar, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 19, 1943Oswiecimia, Poland
Marriage Marriage

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Harry CHILD (1880–) Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) Ann PATTEN (1909–) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Cornelia Wilhelmina Maria NIEWIND (1869–1940) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS + Petronella DE MEEL Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Elizabeth Coulson CHILD (1903–) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Bernardus (Ben) Wilhemus Hendrikus DUIJVELSHOFF (1930–1981) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Elizabeth UNKNOWN (1882–) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Golda CARTER (1957–2019) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017)