Schoontje KANES, 18761943 (aged 66 years)

Name
Schoontje /KANES/
Given names
Schoontje
Surname
KANES
Also known as
Schoontje /SONEPOUSE/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
1913 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
Marriage of a daughter
about 1931 (aged 54 years)
Death of a husband
Cause: Holocaust
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
Death of a daughter
Cause: Holocaust
Death of a son
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Cause of death: Holocaust
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18761943
Birth: March 5, 1876 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 5, 1943Auschwitz, Poland
Family with David Lion SONEPOUSE
husband
18751932
Birth: October 26, 1875 33 30 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1932Auschwitz, Poland
herself
18761943
Birth: March 5, 1876 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 5, 1943Auschwitz, Poland
Marriage MarriageJune 29, 1898Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
18 months
son
18991993
Birth: 1899 23 22 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: about 1993Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
16 months
son
19001943
Birth: April 22, 1900 24 24 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 1, 1943Auschwitz, Poland
22 months
daughter
19021942
Birth: February 25, 1902 26 25 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 2, 1942Auschwitz, Poland
2 years
son
19041994
Birth: April 8, 1904 28 28 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: July 7, 1994
3 years
son
19071944
Birth: February 17, 1907 31 30 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 9, 1944Auschwitz, Poland
7 years
son
4 years
son
19161986
Birth: about 1916 40 39 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1986Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Marriage

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Dorothy Gladys DAVIDSON (1920–2001) Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Sarah HENDERSON (1861–1937) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Johannes (Herman) Hermanus OVERES (1902–1974) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Susanna SONEPOUSE (1899–1986) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Christina (Stien) Helena KUILBOER (1899–1986) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Aron SONEPOUSE (1867–1932) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Leanora STROOD (1908–1985) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Hazel TELFORD (1920–) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN