Patricia Ann WAITES, 19381999 (aged 61 years)

Name
Patricia Ann /WAITES/
Given names
Patricia Ann
Surname
WAITES
Birth May 13, 1938 26 29

Death of a maternal grandmotherEdith FOSTER
November 1, 1947 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherEdward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES
April 1963 (aged 24 years)
Death of a fatherJoseph William WAITES
November 1, 1982 (aged 44 years)

Death of a motherCharlotte Foster HOLMES
March 14, 1987 (aged 48 years)
Nickname
Patsy

Death December 14, 1999 (aged 61 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Born 14 January 1909 - Charlotte (Lotty) Holmes
19091987
Birth: January 14, 1909 26 24Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: March 14, 1987Durham, England
herself
19381999
Birth: May 13, 1938 26 29
Death: December 14, 1999
brother
Private

Patricia Ann WAITES has 7 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (7)

Parents Philip Charles FERRAR + Sarah Henderson HOLMES
1 Private
2 Private
Parents Dr Thomas HOLMES + Mary Frances MEYRICK
1 Thomas Joseph HOLMES 19382007 Birth
2 Private Birth
3 Private Birth
Parents Dr Thomas HOLMES + Margurite Clarke CHILD
1 Private
2 Private

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Jean Florence TELFORD (1918–) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Helen Edith Eileen BECK (1919–1972) William John TELFORD (1881–1944) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Patrick KEANE + Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Elizabeth Coulson CHILD (1903–) Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) Christina (Stien) Helena KUILBOER (1899–1986) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Golda CARTER (1957–2019) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Harry CHILD (1880–) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Bradley Ivan TELFORD (1976–1976) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955)