Jannetjhe JOSEPHS, 17001723 (aged 23 years)

Name
Jannetjhe /JOSEPHS/
Given names
Jannetjhe
Surname
JOSEPHS
Also known as
Jannetjhe /FONTEIJN/
Family with Jacob Davids FONTEIJN
husband
herself
17001723
Birth: 1700Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: April 5, 1723Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Marriage Marriage1722Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
child
17231723
Birth: 1723 48 23 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: May 16, 1723Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Jacob Davids FONTEIJN + Maria ISAACS
husband
husband’s wife
16791721
Birth: about 1679Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: about 1721Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Marriage Marriage1698
2 years
stepson
16991782
Birth: 1699 24 20 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 15, 1782Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
5 years
stepdaughter
17031778
Birth: June 1703 28 24 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: June 20, 1778Maassluis, South Holland, The Netherlands
3 years
stepdaughter
17051731
Birth: 1705 30 26 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 1, 1731Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
4 years
stepson
1708
Birth: 1708 33 29 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
4 years
stepson
17111791
Birth: 1711 36 32 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 6, 1791Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
4 years
stepson
17141780
Birth: 1714 39 35 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1780Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
7 years
stepchild
17201720
Birth: August 3, 1720 45 41 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 3, 1720Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Jacob Davids FONTEIJN + Hendrina Marcus MEIJERS
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage MarriageFebruary 25, 1724Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
23 months
stepson
1725
Birth: 1725 50 25 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
2 years
stepson
17271792
Birth: January 24, 1727 52 27 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: January 24, 1792Paramaribo, Suriname
3 years
stepson
17291804
Birth: 1729 54 29 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 29, 1804Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
stepson
17301808
Birth: 1730 55 30 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1808Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
1 year
stepson
17301778
Birth: 1730 55 30 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1778Paramaribo, Suriname
3 years
stepdaughter
17321787
Birth: 1732 57 32 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1787Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
stepdaughter
17331733
Birth: 1733 58 33 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 8, 1733Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
1 year
stepdaughter
17331733
Birth: 1733 58 33 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 7, 1733Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
stepdaughter
17341799
Birth: 1734 59 34 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 18, 1799Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
3 years
stepdaughter
17361808
Birth: 1736 61 36 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: July 13, 1808Paramaribo, Suriname
3 years
stepson
17381811
Birth: June 26, 1738 63 38 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 15, 1811New York, United States of America

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Elizabeth Mechtilda Johanna Maria KUILBOER (1949–2022) Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) Edith FOSTER (1884–1947) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Michael COOKE (1963–2021) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Elizabeth Coulson CHILD (1903–) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN William John TELFORD (1881–1944) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Ivan Maxwell TELFORD (1936–2012) Ann PATTEN (1909–) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Lillian UNKNOWN (–2013) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Patrick KEANE (1910–1985) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012)