Hendrina Marcus MEIJERS, 17001765 (aged 65 years)

Name
Hendrina Marcus /MEIJERS/
Given names
Hendrina Marcus
Surname
MEIJERS
Also known as
Hendrina Marcus /FONTEIJN/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death
Family with Jacob Davids FONTEIJN
husband
herself
Marriage MarriageFebruary 25, 1724Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
23 months
son
1725
Birth: 1725 50 25 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
2 years
son
17271792
Birth: January 24, 1727 52 27 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: January 24, 1792Paramaribo, Suriname
3 years
son
17291804
Birth: 1729 54 29 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 29, 1804Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
son
17301808
Birth: 1730 55 30 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 27, 1808Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
1 year
son
17301778
Birth: 1730 55 30 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1778Paramaribo, Suriname
3 years
daughter
17321787
Birth: 1732 57 32 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1787Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
daughter
17331733
Birth: 1733 58 33 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 8, 1733Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
1 year
daughter
17331733
Birth: 1733 58 33 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 7, 1733Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
daughter
17341799
Birth: 1734 59 34 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 18, 1799Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands
3 years
daughter
17361808
Birth: 1736 61 36 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: July 13, 1808Paramaribo, Suriname
3 years
son
17381811
Birth: June 26, 1738 63 38 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 15, 1811New York, United States of America
Jacob Davids FONTEIJN + Maria ISAACS
husband
husband’s wife
16791721
Birth: about 1679Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: about 1721Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Marriage Marriage1698
2 years
stepson
16991782
Birth: 1699 24 20 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 15, 1782Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
5 years
stepdaughter
17031778
Birth: June 1703 28 24 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: June 20, 1778Maassluis, South Holland, The Netherlands
3 years
stepdaughter
17051731
Birth: 1705 30 26 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 1, 1731Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
4 years
stepson
1708
Birth: 1708 33 29 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death:
4 years
stepson
17111791
Birth: 1711 36 32 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: December 6, 1791Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
4 years
stepson
17141780
Birth: 1714 39 35 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: 1780Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
7 years
stepchild
17201720
Birth: August 3, 1720 45 41 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 3, 1720Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Jacob Davids FONTEIJN + Jannetjhe JOSEPHS
husband
husband’s wife
17001723
Birth: 1700Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: April 5, 1723Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Marriage Marriage1722Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
2 years
stepchild
17231723
Birth: 1723 48 23 Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands
Death: May 16, 1723Leiden, South Holland, The Netherlands

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Dorothy Gladys DAVIDSON (1920–2001) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS + Petronella DE MEEL Aron SONEPOUSE (1867–1932) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Marius Lucas GOOIJ (1924–2006) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Rudolf (Roy) Eric MODOO (1932–2015) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Bradley Ivan TELFORD (1976–1976) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES + Edith FOSTER Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Ivan Maxwell TELFORD (1936–2012) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Paulie Sonja SCHRIEK (1939–2022) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994)