Flora WAAS, 18841942 (aged 57 years)

Name
Flora /WAAS/
Given names
Flora
Surname
WAAS
Also known as
Flora /VAN BERGEN/
Birth
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a husband
Cause: Holocaust
Death
Cause of death: Holocaust
Family with Louis VAN BERGEN
husband
18841942
Birth: December 6, 1884 28 31 Weesp, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 10, 1942Oswiecimia, Poland
herself
18841942
Birth: November 11, 1884Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 10, 1942Oswiecimia, Poland
daughter
19131943
Birth: January 18, 1913 28 28
Death: April 9, 1943Sobibór, Włodawa County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
son
Private

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
James TELFORD (1884–1922) Helena Maria RIJNDERS (1885–) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Petrus Wilhelmus BAKERMANS (1857–1933) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Hazel TELFORD (1920–) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Keone-mae GARDINER (1976–) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Leanora STROOD (1908–1985) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Harry CHILD (1880–) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Lillian UNKNOWN (–2013) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Jacobus SONEPOUSE (1907–1969) Aagje Aleida GIMPEL (1901–1997) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Ann PATTEN (1909–) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944)