Sophia JAQUES, 19151942 (aged 27 years)

Name
Sophia /JAQUES/
Given names
Sophia
Surname
JAQUES
Also known as
Sophia /FONTEIN/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a husband
Cause: Holocaust
Death
Cause of death: Holocaust
Family with Antoon Bernard FONTEIN
husband
19171942
Birth: August 16, 1917 31 34 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 30, 1942Auschwitz, Poland
herself
19151942
Birth: July 8, 1915Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 30, 1942Oswiecimia, Poland
Marriage Marriage

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Patrick KEANE (1910–1985) Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Lucy Anna CAUSER (2007–2007) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS + Petronella DE MEEL Hazel TELFORD (1920–) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Dorothy Gladys DAVIDSON (1920–2001) Elizabeth Coulson CHILD (1903–) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Aagje Aleida GIMPEL (1901–1997) Sarah HENDERSON (1861–1937) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Marie SONEPOUSE (1898–1969) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Harry CHILD (1880–)