Henry SCASE, 1851

Name
Henry /SCASE/
Given names
Henry
Nickname
Harry
Surname
SCASE
Birth
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
1853 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a son
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
1896 (aged 45 years)
Death of a wife
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
1904 (aged 53 years)
Death of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
1912 (aged 61 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Marriage of a granddaughter
Address: Church of England
Birth of a grandson
Death of a granddaughter
Death of a brother
Death of a son
Death of a grandson
Death of a son
foster
Death
yes
Birth
Family with foster parents
foster-father
18241882
Birth: about 1824 26 19 North Pickenham, Norfolk, England
Death: April 1, 1882Swaffham, Norfolk, England
foster-mother
18251896
Birth: 1825Rathwell, Northamptonshire, England
Death: 1896London, England
Marriage MarriageOctober 1, 1849Swaffham, Norfolk, England
2 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
1852
Birth: December 19, 1852 28 27 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: Pentney, Norfolk, England
3 years
younger brother
18551881
Birth: September 30, 1855 31 30 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: 1881Chelsea, London, England
3 years
younger brother
1858
Birth: August 15, 1858 34 33 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: Chelsea, London, England
2 years
younger brother
18601934
Birth: December 1, 1860 36 35 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: March 1, 1934Marylebone, London, England
Family with Sarah PARLETT
himself
wife
Marriage Marriage1870Markham, Norfolk, England
-11 months
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
18741875
Birth: June 19, 1874 23 28 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: October 1, 1875Swaffham, Norfolk, England
3 years
son
SCASE ernest
18771964
Birth: October 29, 1877 26 31 London, London, England
Death: March 5, 1964Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
5 years
daughter
1882
Birth: about 1882 31 36 Markham, Norfolk, England
Death:
4 years
son
18851943
Birth: 1885 34 39 Markham, Norfolk, England
Death: August 13, 1943Surrey South Western, Surrey, England
Birth
Marriage

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Michael COOKE (1963–2021) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Jacobus SONEPOUSE (1907–1969) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Lillian UNKNOWN (–2013) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Lucy Anna CAUSER (2007–2007) Harry CHILD (1880–) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Johannes (Herman) Hermanus OVERES (1902–1974) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Golda CARTER (1957–2019) Susanna SONEPOUSE (1899–1986) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Cornelia (Corry) BARTELS (1872–1950) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Elizabeth UNKNOWN (1882–)