Esther MCARDEL, 18261883 (aged 57 years)

Name
Esther /MCARDEL/
Given names
Esther
Nickname
Eliza
Surname
MCARDEL
Birth
Marriage
about 1850 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Address: St Patricks Cathederal
Note: William Telford & Bridget Doolan married Ballarat,…William Telford & Bridget Doolan married Ballarat, Victoria, 188010 June 1880Saint Patrick's Cathedral, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia.Photo of wedding certificate of William Telford and Bridget Doolan.
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a father
Death
Note: Esther Doolan nee McArdle, wife of John Doolan died at the age of 57, October 1883 in Dead Horse, now Invermay, Victoria, Australia. Esther was buried in the Ballarat Old cemetery, on the 30 October 1883
Burial
Note: Burial of Esther Doolan nee McArdle, took place at the Ballarat Old cemetery, Victoria, Australia, Intered with her husband John Doolan, Area E1, Section: 7, Row: 1, Grave: 6.
Burial
Family with parents
father
herself
18261883
Birth: about 1826 Carlow, Leinster, Ireland
Death: 1883Invermay, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Family with John DOOLAN
husband
18271889
Birth: 1827 Kilkenny, Leinster, Ireland
Death: May 7, 1889Invermay, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
herself
18261883
Birth: about 1826 Carlow, Leinster, Ireland
Death: 1883Invermay, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Marriage Marriageabout 1850
6 years
daughter
1899 approx Bridget Doolan
18551899
Birth: August 3, 1855 28 29 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Death: August 17, 1899Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death

Esther Doolan nee McArdle, wife of John Doolan died at the age of 57, October 1883 in Dead Horse, now Invermay, Victoria, Australia. Esther was buried in the Ballarat Old cemetery, on the 30 October 1883

Burial

Burial of Esther Doolan nee McArdle, took place at the Ballarat Old cemetery, Victoria, Australia, Intered with her husband John Doolan, Area E1, Section: 7, Row: 1, Grave: 6.

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Hazel TELFORD (1920–) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) Rudolf (Roy) Eric MODOO (1932–2015) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Golda CARTER (1957–2019) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Jean Florence TELFORD (1918–) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Johannes Mattheus DE WEIJER (1934–2019) Keone-mae GARDINER (1976–) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Cornelia (Corry) BARTELS (1872–1950) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Johannes (Herman) Hermanus OVERES (1902–1974) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Aagje Aleida GIMPEL (1901–1997) Helen Edith Eileen BECK (1919–1972) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012)