Celine DE VRIES, 19331942 (aged 8 years)

Name
Celine /DE VRIES/
Type of name
birth name
Name prefix
Celine
Given names
Celine
Surname
DE VRIES
Birth
Death of a mother
Cause: Holocaust
Death
Family with parents
father
19041942
Birth: March 13, 1904Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: September 30, 1942Auschwitz, Poland
mother
19021942
Birth: February 25, 1902 26 25 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 2, 1942Auschwitz, Poland
Marriage Marriageabout 1931
3 years
herself
19331942
Birth: August 18, 1933 29 31 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 2, 1942Auschwitz, Poland
Death

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Lillian UNKNOWN (–2013) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) William John TELFORD (1881–1944) Alexander Maxwell TELFORD (1917–1998) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) William HOLMES (1849–) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Cornelia Wilhelmina Maria NIEWIND (1869–1940) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Helena Maria RIJNDERS (1885–) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Edith FOSTER (1884–1947) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Christina (Stien) Helena KUILBOER (1899–1986) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) James Arthur Edward CHILD (1905–1968) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Bernardus (Ben) Wilhemus Hendrikus DUIJVELSHOFF (1930–1981) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006)