Leslie John YOUNG, 1894

Name
Leslie John /YOUNG/
Given names
Leslie John
Nickname
Jack
Surname
YOUNG
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Note: Thomas Young, was born 1895 and died at the age of 9 week's. And buried on 15 December 1895 at the Ballarat New cemetery, Area: Presbyterian B, Section: 1, Row:-, Grave: 13.
Death of a father
Cause: Exhaustion Tubercular disease of lungs
Note: Death of John Young. Cause of Death: Exhaustion Tubercular disease of lungs. Death Certificate: 12292. Born: Melbourne. Lived life in Victoria. Trade: Drover.
Burial of a father
Note: Obituary of John Young:

Obituary of John Young:
The Funeral of the late Mr John Young, took place at the Ballarat New Cemetery and was largely attended. About 50 Master butchers and employees marched in front of the hearse.
The Hon. J.W.Kirton, M.L.A,. Crs J. Fleming and G. Davis, and Messrs F. Praetz, J. H. Peady, Jas. Peady, A.Turner, F. Dunn. J.M. Robinson, and J. Davies were the pall-bearers; and the coffin bearers were Messrs G. Leonard, J. Russ, H. Humchen, and A. Smith.
The Rev, W. Fraser conducted services at the house and grave.
Messrs Jordan and Tippet carried out the funeral arrangements.

Note: Burial of John Young. Age: 40 of ligur street, Ballarat, Victoria, Burial taking place at the Ballarat New cemetery, Presbyterian B, Section 1, Row: - , Grave: 13, Go to the story of the Orbituary, of the funeral of John Young.
Marriage of a sister
Address: Presbyterian Church
Marriage of a sister
Death of a mother
Death of a sister
Cause: Drowned in Murray River
Death of a sister
Burial of a mother
Death
yes
Family with parents
father
18571902
Birth: December 5, 1857 29 29 West Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Death: October 5, 1902Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
mother
18591932
Birth: February 8, 1859 32 32 Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Death: August 8, 1932Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Marriage MarriageDecember 24, 1881Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
9 months
elder brother
1917 Martin James Young
1882
Birth: September 11, 1882 24 23 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death:
14 months
elder sister
YOUNG Ruth
18831933
Birth: October 23, 1883 25 24 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: October 4, 1933Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
3 years
elder sister
1886
Birth: May 15, 1886 28 27 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia
Death:
18 months
elder sister
Eva Mary Young
18871955
Birth: November 11, 1887 29 28 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: March 30, 1955Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
2 years
elder sister
1890
Birth: March 4, 1890 32 31 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death:
5 years
himself
15 months
younger brother
William Young Vic BDM Details
18951895
Birth: 1895 37 35 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1895Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Note

Leslie John Young also known as Jack to Family and friend's was born Ballarat, Victoria

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Susanna SONEPOUSE (1899–1986) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Edith FOSTER (1884–1947) Patrick KEANE + Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS Christina (Stien) Helena KUILBOER (1899–1986) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Hazel TELFORD (1920–) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Aron SONEPOUSE (1867–1932) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Cornelia Wilhelmina Maria NIEWIND (1869–1940) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Louis SONEPOUSE (1911–1973) Johannes (Herman) Hermanus OVERES (1902–1974) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) Harry CHILD (1880–) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Harry CHILD (1880–) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Petrus Wilhelmus BAKERMANS (1857–1933) Helen Edith Eileen BECK (1919–1972) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968)