James TELFORD, 17921843 (aged 50 years)

Name
James /TELFORD/
Given names
James
Surname
TELFORD
Also known as
James /Telfer/
Religious marriage
Family with parents
father
1755
Birth: March 2, 1755Inveresk, Midlothian, Scotland
Death:
mother
Marriage MarriageJune 17, 1777Inveresk with Musselburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
16 years
himself
17921843
Birth: September 23, 1792 37 Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: June 16, 1843Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland
Family with Helen SHARP
himself
17921843
Birth: September 23, 1792 37 Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: June 16, 1843Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 25, 1816Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
14 months
daughter
1818
Birth: February 17, 1818 25 19 Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death:
2 years
son
1820
Birth: April 1, 1820 27 21 Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death:
5 years
son
18251899
Birth: March 20, 1825 32 26 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: May 1899Loanhead, Lasswade, Scotland
19 months
son
18261861
Birth: October 10, 1826 34 27 Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: November 27, 1861Smeaton, Victoria, Australia
5 years
son
18311903
Birth: October 13, 1831 39 32 Cuthberts, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: 1903Brunswick East, Victoria, Australia
22 months
daughter
18331848
Birth: August 6, 1833 40 34 Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: June 6, 1848Cuthberts, Midlothian, Scotland
Birth
Religious marriage

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Jean Florence TELFORD (1918–) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES + Edith FOSTER Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Dorothy Gladys DAVIDSON (1920–2001) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Michael COOKE (1963–2021) Johannes (Herman) Hermanus OVERES (1902–1974) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Helena Maria RIJNDERS (1885–) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Alexander Maxwell TELFORD (1917–1998) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Marius Lucas GOOIJ (1924–2006) Cornelia (Corry) BARTELS (1872–1950) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Patrick KEANE (1910–1985) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Nicolaas (Pim) Wilhelmus Marinus DUIJVELSHOFF (1921–1968) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Sarah HENDERSON (1861–1937) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984)