Eurphemia LINDSAY, 1815

Name
Eurphemia /LINDSAY/
Given names
Eurphemia
Surname
LINDSAY
Also known as
Eurphemia /ADIE/
Birth
about 1815
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Note: Marriage Between William Telford senior, and Janet Adie. Janet Telford formerly Adie, is with child
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a grandson
Address: St Patricks Cathederal
Note: William Telford & Bridget Doolan married Ballarat,…William Telford & Bridget Doolan married Ballarat, Victoria, 188010 June 1880Saint Patrick's Cathedral, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia.Photo of wedding certificate of William Telford and Bridget Doolan.
Death of a daughter
Death of a grandson
Cause: Heart Failure
Note: Death of William Telford, Cause of death. Heart Failure. Ballarat, Victoria, I was told that Birth and Marriage Certificates are more reliable than Death Certifcate, Marriage certificate say's he was born: Ballarat, Death Certif: 15405 Sandhurst, Victoria.
Burial of a grandson
Note: Burial: William Telford, at the Roman Catholic Area: A, of the Ballarat New cemetery, Section: 8, Row: - Grave: 9.
Death
yes
Family with William ADIE
husband
1815
Birth: about 1815Kinross, Perth and Kincross Shire, Scotland
Death:
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
18331903
Birth: April 15, 1833 18 18 Midlothian, Scotland
Death: April 18, 1903Wattle Flat, Victoria, Australia
Birth

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Lillian UNKNOWN (–2013) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Aagje Aleida GIMPEL (1901–1997) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Patrick KEANE + Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Cornelia Wilhelmina Maria NIEWIND (1869–1940) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Johannes Mattheus DE WEIJER (1934–2019) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Keone-mae GARDINER (1976–) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) James Arthur Edward CHILD (1905–1968) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Helena Maria RIJNDERS (1885–) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Elizabeth Mechtilda Johanna Maria KUILBOER (1949–2022) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Louise MINNIS (1926–) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Paulie Sonja SCHRIEK (1939–2022) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Patrick KEANE (1910–1985) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Nicolaas (Pim) Wilhelmus Marinus DUIJVELSHOFF (1921–1968)