Sarah LETTS, 18251896 (aged 71 years)

Name
Sarah /LETTS/
Given names
Sarah
Surname
LETTS
Also known as
Sarah /SCASE/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a grandson
Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Death of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a husband
Birth of a grandson
Death
1896 (aged 71 years)
Family with Frederick SCASE
husband
18241882
Birth: about 1824 26 19 North Pickenham, Norfolk, England
Death: April 1, 1882Swaffham, Norfolk, England
herself
18251896
Birth: 1825Rathwell, Northamptonshire, England
Death: 1896London, England
Marriage MarriageOctober 1, 1849Swaffham, Norfolk, England
2 years
foster-son
2 years
daughter
1852
Birth: December 19, 1852 28 27 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: Pentney, Norfolk, England
3 years
son
18551881
Birth: September 30, 1855 31 30 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: 1881Chelsea, London, England
3 years
son
1858
Birth: August 15, 1858 34 33 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: Chelsea, London, England
2 years
son
18601934
Birth: December 1, 1860 36 35 Swaffham, Norfolk, England
Death: March 1, 1934Marylebone, London, England
Marriage

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Johannes (Herman) Hermanus OVERES (1902–1974) Elizabeth Mechtilda Johanna Maria KUILBOER (1949–2022) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Harry CHILD (1880–) Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) William HOLMES (1849–) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Bradley Ivan TELFORD (1976–1976) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Elizabeth Coulson CHILD (1903–) Ann PATTEN (1909–) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Harry CHILD (1880–) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Marius Lucas GOOIJ (1924–2006) Petrus Wilhelmus BAKERMANS (1857–1933) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) James Arthur Edward CHILD (1905–1968) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Jean Florence TELFORD (1918–) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987)