Thomas Joseph HOLMES, 19382007 (aged 69 years)

Name
Thomas Joseph /HOLMES/
Given names
Thomas Joseph
Surname
Holmes
Nickname
Tomo
Birth
Occupation
Loudspeaker designer, Philips
Occupation
Physicist (Ir.), loudspeaker designer, Electronics lecturer
Death of a paternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Cause: Left lower lobe pneumonia, Carcinomatosis, Squamous carcinoma left lung and Non Hodgkins Malignant Lymphoma
Death
Media object
1970 Thomas (Tom) Holmes Born 1938
1970 Thomas (Tom) Holmes Born 1938
Media object
Thomas (Tomo) Holmes
Thomas (Tomo) Holmes
Family with parents
father
Thomas James Holmes
19101997
Birth: November 24, 1910 28 26 Hartlepool, Durham, England
Death: January 30, 1997Durham, England
mother
himself
1970 Thomas (Tom) Holmes Born 1938
19382007
Birth: April 25, 1938 27 31 Carshalton, Surrey, England
Death: October 5, 2007Vessem, North Brabant, The Netherlands
younger brother
Private
younger brother
Private
Father’s family with Margurite Clarke CHILD
father
Thomas James Holmes
19101997
Birth: November 24, 1910 28 26 Hartlepool, Durham, England
Death: January 30, 1997Durham, England
father’s partner
Margurite Holmes
19031987
Birth: December 6, 1903 23 21 Barrow-in-Furness, Lancashire, England
Death: July 1987Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
half-brother
Private
half-brother
Private
Father’s family with Private
father
Thomas James Holmes
19101997
Birth: November 24, 1910 28 26 Hartlepool, Durham, England
Death: January 30, 1997Durham, England
stepmother
Private
Family with Private
himself
1970 Thomas (Tom) Holmes Born 1938
19382007
Birth: April 25, 1938 27 31 Carshalton, Surrey, England
Death: October 5, 2007Vessem, North Brabant, The Netherlands
wife
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Harry CHILD (1880–) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Marie SONEPOUSE (1898–1969) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) William HOLMES (1849–) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Bernardus (Ben) Wilhemus Hendrikus DUIJVELSHOFF (1930–1981) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Caleb KLUPP (2002–2020) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Jacobus SONEPOUSE (1907–1969) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Jean Florence TELFORD (1918–) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Edith FOSTER (1884–1947) Keone-mae GARDINER (1976–) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN