Jane Henderson HOLMES, 19121984 (aged 72 years)

Name
Jane Henderson /HOLMES/
Given names
Jane Henderson
Surname
HOLMES
Nickname
Jenny
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
FAM:ORDI
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Death of a sister
Death
Family with parents
father
Abt 1945 - Edward TWH Holmes
18821963
Birth: May 13, 1882 22 20 Gateshead, Durham, England
Death: April 1963Durham, England
mother
Edith Holmes (nee Foster)
18841947
Birth: March 31, 1884Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: November 1, 1947Durham, England
Marriage MarriageApril 21, 1908Durham, England
9 months
elder sister
Born 14 January 1909 - Charlotte (Lotty) Holmes
19091987
Birth: January 14, 1909 26 24 Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: March 14, 1987Durham, England
4 years
herself
Born 25 November 1912 - Jane (Jenny) Holmes
19121984
Birth: November 25, 1912 30 28 Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: December 31, 1984Durham, England
5 years
younger sister
Born 26 July 1917 - Sarah (Sadie) Holmes
19171983
Birth: July 26, 1917 35 33 Durham, England
Death: April 15, 1983Durham, England
-7 years
elder brother
Thomas James Holmes
19101997
Birth: November 24, 1910 28 26 Hartlepool, Durham, England
Death: January 30, 1997Durham, England
… … + Jane Henderson HOLMES
herself
Born 25 November 1912 - Jane (Jenny) Holmes
19121984
Birth: November 25, 1912 30 28 Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: December 31, 1984Durham, England
Marriage Marriage

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) Christina (Stien) Helena KUILBOER (1899–1986) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Cornelia (Corry) BARTELS (1872–1950) Harry CHILD (1880–) Caleb KLUPP (2002–2020) Patrick KEANE + Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Ivan Maxwell TELFORD (1936–2012) Aron SONEPOUSE (1867–1932) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) James Arthur Edward CHILD (1905–1968) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Johannes (Jo) HOBERG (1898–1974) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Michael COOKE (1963–2021) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Bernardus (Ben) Wilhemus Hendrikus DUIJVELSHOFF (1930–1981) Elizabeth Mechtilda Johanna Maria KUILBOER (1949–2022) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017)