Dr Thomas HOLMES, 19101997 (aged 86 years)

Name
Dr Thomas /HOLMES/
Type of name
birth name
Name prefix
Dr
Given names
Thomas
Surname
HOLMES
Birth
Address: 73 Northgate, Hartlepool, Durham, England
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Death of a father
Death of a wife
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a wife
Birth of a grandson
Death
Cause of death: Left lower lobe pneumonia, Carcinomatosis, Squamous carcinoma left lung and Non Hodgkins Malignant Lymphoma
Family with parents
father
Abt 1945 - Edward TWH Holmes
18821963
Birth: May 13, 1882 22 20 Gateshead, Durham, England
Death: April 1963Durham, England
mother
Edith Holmes (nee Foster)
18841947
Birth: March 31, 1884Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: November 1, 1947Durham, England
Marriage MarriageApril 21, 1908Durham, England
9 months
elder sister
Born 14 January 1909 - Charlotte (Lotty) Holmes
19091987
Birth: January 14, 1909 26 24 Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: March 14, 1987Durham, England
4 years
younger sister
Born 25 November 1912 - Jane (Jenny) Holmes
19121984
Birth: November 25, 1912 30 28 Hartlepool, Durban, England
Death: December 31, 1984Durham, England
5 years
younger sister
Born 26 July 1917 - Sarah (Sadie) Holmes
19171983
Birth: July 26, 1917 35 33 Durham, England
Death: April 15, 1983Durham, England
-7 years
himself
Family with Mary Frances MEYRICK
himself
wife
son
1970 Thomas (Tom) Holmes Born 1938
19382007
Birth: April 25, 1938 27 31 Carshalton, Surrey, England
Death: October 5, 2007Vessem, North Brabant, The Netherlands
son
Private
son
Private
Family with Margurite Clarke CHILD
himself
partner
Margurite Holmes
19031987
Birth: December 6, 1903 23 21 Barrow-in-Furness, Lancashire, England
Death: July 1987Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
son
2015 Tony Holmes
19452023
Birth: November 7, 1945 34 41 Kingston Upon Thames, London, England
Death: January 21, 2023Black Mountain, Queensland, Australia
Family with Private
himself
wife
Private
Birth
Death
Note

Thomas HOLMES was married to Mary Frances ‘Maureen’ MEYRICK whilst having an extramarital affair with Margurite CHILD. This affair produced 2 children, Richard HOLMES and Anthony HOLMES.

Thomas HOLMES and Mary Frances MEYRICK and had 3 children, Thomas, Paul and Francis HOLMES.

Francis has since reverted to using is mothers maiden name, Meyrick

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) William HOLMES (1849–) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Golda CARTER (1957–2019) Aagje Aleida GIMPEL (1901–1997) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Rudolf (Roy) Eric MODOO (1932–2015) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Petrus Wilhelmus BAKERMANS (1857–1933) Anthony HOLMES (1945–2023) Jean Florence TELFORD (1918–) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Anthony HOLMES (1945–2023) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Sarah HENDERSON (1861–1937) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Marie SONEPOUSE (1898–1969) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Nicolaas (Pim) Wilhelmus Marinus DUIJVELSHOFF (1921–1968) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Anthony HOLMES (1945–2023) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Helena Maria RIJNDERS (1885–) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008)