Jane TELFORD, 18871923 (aged 36 years)

Name
Jane /TELFORD/
Given names
Jane
Nickname
Jinney
Surname
TELFORD
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Note: Burial of John Doolan, at the Ballarat Old cemetery, Burial at area E1, Section: 7, Row: 1, Grave: 6.buried with wife Esther McArdle.
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Note: Mary Agnes Telford, Age 4, Burial at the Ballarat New cemetery, at the Roman Catholic Area A, Section: 8, Row: - , Grave: 9
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Note: John Telford, Died at the Age: 3 Month's, and the burial taking place on the 21 August 1895, at the Roman Catholic Area of the Ballarat New cemetery, Roman Catholic Area A, Section 8, Row: - , Grave: 9.
Birth of a brother
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Marriage
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Note: Michael John Telford, Age: 6 year's, buried with his Father, and Mother at the Ballarat New cemetery, at the Roman Catholic Area A, Section: 8, Row: - , Grave: 9.
Marriage of a brother
Address: Presbyterian Church
Death of a brother
Cause: Gastro Enteritis, inflamed stomach or an ulcer.
Burial of a brother
Note: 7 November 1922 • Ballarat New Cemetary, Victoria, Australia

7 November 1922 • Ballarat New Cemetary, Victoria, Australia
Burial: James Telford, of Yarrowee street, Age: 37, Buried in the Presbyterian C, Section: 1, Row: 1, Grave: - 2, of the Ballarat New cemetery.

Death
Family with parents
father
1900 approx William Telford
18561933
Birth: 1856 29 22 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: August 12, 1933Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia
mother
1899 approx Bridget Doolan
18551899
Birth: August 3, 1855 28 29 Collingwood, Victoria, Australia
Death: August 17, 1899Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Marriage MarriageJune 10, 1880Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
18 months
elder brother
William (Bill) Telford
18811944
Birth: November 21, 1881 25 26 Deans Marsh, Victoria, Australia
Death: October 31, 1944Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
2 years
elder sister
William Telford and daughter Eliza
18831958
Birth: 1883 27 27 Dean, Victoria, Australia
Death: March 10, 1958Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
2 years
elder brother
TELFORD James (Jim)
18841922
Birth: 1884 28 28 Invermay, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 5, 1922Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
4 years
herself
18871923
Birth: 1887 31 31 Bungaree, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1923Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia
3 years
younger sister
18891893
Birth: 1889 33 33 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: September 17, 1893Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Margaret (Peg) Telford
18921982
Birth: 1892 36 36 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: June 13, 1982Hawthorn, Victoria, Australia
2 years
younger sister
18931941
Birth: 1893 37 37 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1941St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
2 years
younger sister
18941970
Birth: 1894 38 38 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 11, 1970St Kilda, Victoria, Australia
17 months
younger brother
18951895
Birth: May 18, 1895 39 39 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: August 18, 1895Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
-5 years
younger sister
1915 Agnes Eileen Telford
18891951
Birth: 1889 33 33 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1951Burnley, Victoria, Australia
11 years
younger brother
18991906
Birth: 1899 43 43 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: February 2, 1906Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Family with Francis patrick NOONAN
husband
herself
18871923
Birth: 1887 31 31 Bungaree, Victoria, Australia
Death: 1923Fitzroy, Victoria, Australia
Marriage Marriage1906Invermay, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Birth
Death

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS + Petronella DE MEEL Marius Lucas GOOIJ (1924–2006) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) Lucy Anna CAUSER (2007–2007) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Elizabeth Mechtilda Johanna Maria KUILBOER (1949–2022) Bradley Ivan TELFORD (1976–1976) Mary Elizabeth HOLMES (1888–1982) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Elizabeth UNKNOWN (1882–) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) James Arthur Edward CHILD (1905–1968) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Alexander Maxwell TELFORD (1917–1998) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Petrus Wilhelmus BAKERMANS (1857–1933) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Rudolf (Roy) Eric MODOO (1932–2015) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Robert Josef HENGEL (1884–1918) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Elizabeth Coulson CHILD (1903–) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016)