Kevin Martin TELFORD, 19322014 (aged 81 years)

Name
Kevin Martin /TELFORD/
Given names
Kevin Martin
Nickname
Bill
Surname
TELFORD
Birth
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Heart Failure
Note: Death of William Telford, Cause of death. Heart Failure. Ballarat, Victoria, I was told that Birth and Marriage Certificates are more reliable than Death Certifcate, Marriage certificate say's he was born: Ballarat, Death Certif: 15405 Sandhurst, Victoria.
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Note: Burial: William Telford, at the Roman Catholic Area: A, of the Ballarat New cemetery, Section: 8, Row: - Grave: 9.
Death of a brother
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Marriage
Death of a wife
Burial of a wife
Address: Mount Gravatt, Lawn Cemetery
Death
Family with parents
father
William (Bill) Telford
18811944
Birth: November 21, 1881 25 26 Deans Marsh, Victoria, Australia
Death: October 31, 1944Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
mother
Eva Mary Young
18871955
Birth: November 11, 1887 29 28 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: March 30, 1955Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
elder sister
elder sister
Private
elder sister
19162016
Birth: December 11, 1916 35 29 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia
Death: April 21, 2016Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
19 months
elder sister
1936 Jean Florence Telford
1918
Birth: July 10, 1918 36 30 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death:
3 years
elder sister
8 years
elder brother
19271933
Birth: 1927 45 39
Death: October 4, 1933Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
6 years
himself
19322014
Birth: July 19, 1932 50 44 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia
Death: March 19, 2014Hope Island, Queensland, Australia
Family with Irmgard WEIAND
himself
19322014
Birth: July 19, 1932 50 44 Ballarat East, Victoria, Australia
Death: March 19, 2014Hope Island, Queensland, Australia
wife
19251997
Birth: November 17, 1925Bochum, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Death: May 10, 1997Woodridge, Queensland, Australia
Marriage MarriageSeptember 7, 1961Balmoral, Queensland, Australia

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES (1859–1936) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Aagje Aleida GIMPEL (1901–1997) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Nicolaas (Pim) Wilhelmus Marinus DUIJVELSHOFF (1921–1968) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Helena Maria RIJNDERS (1885–) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) William HOLMES (1849–) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Elizabeth UNKNOWN (1882–) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) Petrus Wilhelmus BAKERMANS (1857–1933) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Alexander Maxwell TELFORD (1917–1998) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Elizabeth Mechtilda Johanna Maria KUILBOER (1949–2022) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022)