Eileen Mary TELFORD, 19101986 (aged 76 years)

Name
Eileen Mary /TELFORD/
Given names
Eileen Mary
Nickname
Bon
Surname
TELFORD
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Cause: Gastro Enteritis, inflamed stomach or an ulcer.
Burial of a father
Note: 7 November 1922 • Ballarat New Cemetary, Victoria, Australia

7 November 1922 • Ballarat New Cemetary, Victoria, Australia
Burial: James Telford, of Yarrowee street, Age: 37, Buried in the Presbyterian C, Section: 1, Row: 1, Grave: - 2, of the Ballarat New cemetery.

Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Heart Failure
Note: Death of William Telford, Cause of death. Heart Failure. Ballarat, Victoria, I was told that Birth and Marriage Certificates are more reliable than Death Certifcate, Marriage certificate say's he was born: Ballarat, Death Certif: 15405 Sandhurst, Victoria.
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Note: Burial: William Telford, at the Roman Catholic Area: A, of the Ballarat New cemetery, Section: 8, Row: - Grave: 9.
Death of a mother
Cause: Drowned in Murray River
Death of a brother
Death of a husband
July 6, 1982 (aged 71 years)
Burial of a mother
Death
August 17, 1986 (aged 76 years)
Burial
yes
Family with parents
father
TELFORD James (Jim)
18841922
Birth: 1884 28 28 Invermay, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 5, 1922Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
mother
YOUNG Ruth
18831933
Birth: October 23, 1883 25 24 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: October 4, 1933Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 26, 1906Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
16 months
elder brother
1995 TELFORD William Martin James
19071999
Birth: June 9, 1907 23 23 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 3, 1999Robinvale, Victoria, Australia
17 months
elder sister
WASLEY (nee Telford) Ruth
19081994
Birth: October 19, 1908 24 24 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: July 16, 1994Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
22 months
herself
TELFORD Eileen (Bon)
19101986
Birth: August 5, 1910 26 26 Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: August 17, 1986
4 years
younger brother
TELFORD Jack
19142007
Birth: October 21, 1914 30 30 Queenstown, Tasmania, Australia
Death: April 3, 2007Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
sister
younger brother
1922 TELFORD Alexander Maxwell (Max)
19171998
Birth: May 5, 1917 33 33 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: September 7, 1998
3 years
younger brother
TELFORD Ivan Frank
19201972
Birth: January 13, 1920 36 36 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 25, 1972Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Jim JOHNSON
partner
herself
TELFORD Eileen (Bon)
19101986
Birth: August 5, 1910 26 26 Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: August 17, 1986
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Helen Edith Eileen BECK (1919–1972) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) William HOLMES (1849–) Corrie MEI (1925–2006) Marie SONEPOUSE (1898–1969) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Lucy Anna CAUSER (2007–2007) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Patrick KEANE (1910–1985) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Helena Maria RIJNDERS (1885–) Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Johannes (Herman) Hermanus OVERES (1902–1974) Harry CHILD (1880–) Alexander Maxwell TELFORD (1917–1998) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Ivan Maxwell TELFORD (1936–2012) Susanna SONEPOUSE (1899–1986) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Gladys May SCASE (1914–2011) Herman GOOSSENS (1925–2001) Lillian UNKNOWN (–2013) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016)