John Lyell TELFORD, 19142007 (aged 92 years)

Name
John Lyell /TELFORD/
Given names
John Lyell
Nickname
Jack
Surname
TELFORD
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Death of a father
Cause: Gastro Enteritis, inflamed stomach or an ulcer.
Burial of a father
Note: 7 November 1922 • Ballarat New Cemetary, Victoria, Australia

7 November 1922 • Ballarat New Cemetary, Victoria, Australia
Burial: James Telford, of Yarrowee street, Age: 37, Buried in the Presbyterian C, Section: 1, Row: 1, Grave: - 2, of the Ballarat New cemetery.

Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Heart Failure
Note: Death of William Telford, Cause of death. Heart Failure. Ballarat, Victoria, I was told that Birth and Marriage Certificates are more reliable than Death Certifcate, Marriage certificate say's he was born: Ballarat, Death Certif: 15405 Sandhurst, Victoria.
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Note: Burial: William Telford, at the Roman Catholic Area: A, of the Ballarat New cemetery, Section: 8, Row: - Grave: 9.
Death of a mother
Cause: Drowned in Murray River
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Burial of a mother
Birth of a son
Death
Media object
TELFORD Jack
TELFORD Jack
Media object
1922 TELFORD John (Jack) Lyell
1922 TELFORD John (Jack) Lyell
Family with parents
father
TELFORD James (Jim)
18841922
Birth: 1884 28 28 Invermay, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 5, 1922Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
mother
YOUNG Ruth
18831933
Birth: October 23, 1883 25 24 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: October 4, 1933Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 26, 1906Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
16 months
elder brother
1995 TELFORD William Martin James
19071999
Birth: June 9, 1907 23 23 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 3, 1999Robinvale, Victoria, Australia
17 months
elder sister
WASLEY (nee Telford) Ruth
19081994
Birth: October 19, 1908 24 24 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: July 16, 1994Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
22 months
elder sister
TELFORD Eileen (Bon)
19101986
Birth: August 5, 1910 26 26 Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: August 17, 1986
4 years
himself
TELFORD Jack
19142007
Birth: October 21, 1914 30 30 Queenstown, Tasmania, Australia
Death: April 3, 2007Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
sister
younger brother
1922 TELFORD Alexander Maxwell (Max)
19171998
Birth: May 5, 1917 33 33 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: September 7, 1998
3 years
younger brother
TELFORD Ivan Frank
19201972
Birth: January 13, 1920 36 36 Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: November 25, 1972Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Private
himself
TELFORD Jack
19142007
Birth: October 21, 1914 30 30 Queenstown, Tasmania, Australia
Death: April 3, 2007Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
wife
Private
son
Birth: Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
Death: Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
son
Private
daughter
Private

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Harry CHILD (1880–) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES + Edith FOSTER Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Louis SONEPOUSE (1911–1973) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Jan KUILBOER (1863–1935) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Louise MINNIS (1926–) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Elizabeth Mechtilda Johanna Maria KUILBOER (1949–2022) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Edith FOSTER (1884–1947) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Vincentius (Vincent) Maria KUILBOER (1948–2012) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Aron SONEPOUSE (1867–1932) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Lillian UNKNOWN (–2013)