Edward Ernest SCASE, 19021957 (aged 55 years)

Name
Edward Ernest /SCASE/
Given names
Edward Ernest
Nickname
Ted
Surname
SCASE
Family with parents
father
SCASE ernest
18771964
Birth: October 29, 1877 26 31 London, London, England
Death: March 5, 1964Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
mother
18811974
Birth: May 11, 1881 West Brompton, London, England
Death: October 14, 1974Robinvale, Victoria, Australia
Civil marriage Civil marriageApril 17, 1901Fulham, London, England
3 months
elder sister
Lily and Franks Grave headstone
19011993
Birth: July 7, 1901 23 20 Chelsea, London, England
Death: February 9, 1993Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia
18 months
himself
Ted Scase Cario
19021957
Birth: 1902 24 20 Chelsea, London, England
Death: January 30, 1957Staffordshire, West Midlands, England
3 years
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
1949 Laura Scase
19051996
Birth: May 13, 1905 27 24 Chelsea, London, England
Death: September 9, 1996Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Queeni Scase
19092006
Birth: April 28, 1909 31 27 Chelsea, London, England
Death: November 13, 2006Red Cliffs, Victoria, Australia
4 years
younger sister
19121929
Birth: 1912 34 30
Death: July 31, 1929Mildura, Victoria, Australia
3 years
younger sister
1998 TELFORD (nee Scase) Gladys
19142011
Birth: June 14, 1914 36 33 Chelsea, London, England
Death: May 25, 2011Mildura, Victoria, Australia
4 years
younger sister
19182016
Birth: May 3, 1918 40 36 Chelsea, London, England
Death: September 18, 2016Tongala, Victoria, Australia
6 years
younger brother

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) William HOLMES (1849–) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Cornelia Wilhelmina Maria NIEWIND (1869–1940) Elizabeth UNKNOWN (1882–) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Johannes Mattheus DE WEIJER (1934–2019) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Sarah HENDERSON (1861–1937) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Rudolf (Roy) Eric MODOO (1932–2015) Jacobus SONEPOUSE (1907–1969) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) Marius Lucas GOOIJ (1924–2006) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) John Lyell TELFORD (1914–2007) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Alida (Alie) Christina KUILBOER (1897–1984) Marie SONEPOUSE (1898–1969) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Keone-mae GARDINER (1976–) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Hazel TELFORD (1920–)