Johanna RIJNDERS, 19232017 (aged 93 years)

Name
Johanna /RIJNDERS/
Given names
Johanna
Nickname
Hanny
Surname
RIJNDERS
Birth
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Birth of a sibling
Death of a sibling
Cause: Stillborn
Death of a maternal grandmother
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a sister
Death of a husband
Death of a brother
Burial of a husband
Burial of a brother
Address: Highton Cemetery
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death
March 25, 201707:20 (aged 93 years) Age: 93
Address: Hamilton Base Hospital
Cause of death: Old age
Family with parents
father
Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS
18771943
Birth: November 4, 1877 27 28 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: May 29, 1943Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
mother
1928 Suzanne Rijnders (nee Sonnepous)
18991986
Birth: May 2, 1899 32 29 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: February 15, 1986Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Marriage MarriageSeptember 7, 1921Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1 year
elder sister
2005 Petronella Rijnders
19222008
Birth: September 2, 1922 44 23 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 28, 2008Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
14 months
herself
2003 Johanna RIJNDERS
19232017
Birth: October 15, 1923 45 24 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 25, 2017Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
16 months
younger brother
1946 Jock Rijnders
19252012
Birth: January 29, 1925 47 25 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 7, 2012Geelong, Victoria, Australia
3 years
younger sister
1947 Anna Puck Rijnders
19282016
Birth: January 10, 1928 50 28 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: November 21, 2016
18 months
younger sister
19291929
Birth: June 30, 1929 51 30 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: July 6, 1929Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
7 years
younger sibling
19361936
Birth: May 6, 1936 58 37 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: May 6, 1936Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Family with Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER
husband
1987 Alphonus "Alf" Kuilboer
19232012
Birth: November 5, 1923 29 25 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 5, 2012Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
herself
2003 Johanna RIJNDERS
19232017
Birth: October 15, 1923 45 24 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: March 25, 2017Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
2022 Pim KUILBOER
19522022
Birth: October 12, 1952 28 28 Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: August 26, 2022Hamilton, Victoria, Australia
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Petrus Maria GOOSSENS (1884–1972) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Petronella Wilhelmina Nicolette KUILBOER (1947–2015) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Belia VAN BLITZ (1886–1942) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Dorothy Gladys DAVIDSON (1920–2001) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS (1850–1896) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Johanna (Annie) Antonia Mechtilde BAKERMANS (1896–1968) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Johannes Abraham RIJNDERS + Petronella DE MEEL Lucy Anna CAUSER (2007–2007) Marie SONEPOUSE (1898–1969) Reginald Royal REED (1912–1995) Charlotte Foster HOLMES (1909–1987) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Antonia Petronella ARTS (1918–2008) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Petronella DE MEEL (1849–1935) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Thomas Lanercost Brampton HOLMES + Sarah HENDERSON Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Agnes Jane TELFER (1862–1944) Petrus RIJNDERS (1876–1931) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) William John TELFORD + Bridget DOOLAN Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1894–1968) Nicolaas (Pim) Wilhelmus Marinus DUIJVELSHOFF (1921–1968) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES + Edith FOSTER William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Anthony HOLMES (1945–2023) Louise MINNIS (1926–) James Arthur Edward CHILD (1905–1968) Nelly HOLMES (1891–1937) Bradley Ivan TELFORD (1976–1976)