Janet ANDERSON, 18231900 (aged 77 years)

Name
Janet /ANDERSON/
Given names
Janet
Surname
ANDERSON
Also known as
Janet /TELFORD/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a son
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a husband
Address: 62 High Street, Loanhead, Lasswade, Scotland
Cause: Cause of death: diabetic coma (2 days). He was 77 years old.
Death
Family with John TELFORD
husband
18251899
Birth: March 20, 1825 32 26 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: May 1899Loanhead, Lasswade, Scotland
herself
18231900
Birth: 1823Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: September 14, 1900Loanhead, Lasswade, Scotland
Marriage MarriageJune 16, 1846Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
3 years
daughter
18481917
Birth: 1848 22 25 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: January 5, 1917Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland
5 years
daughter
18521930
Birth: 1852 26 29 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: May 27, 1930Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland
3 years
daughter
18541937
Birth: 1854 28 31 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: December 24, 1937Elgin, Ontario, Canada
2 years
daughter
18561941
Birth: May 31, 1856 31 33 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: February 3, 1941Concord, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
18591935
Birth: 1859 33 36 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: February 5, 1935Midlothian, Scotland
4 years
daughter
1928 Agnes Jane Telfer
18621944
Birth: August 22, 1862 37 39 Liberton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: January 1, 1944St Andrews, Fife, Scotland
Note

Died at:
62 High Street Loanhead, Lasswade, Scotland

Note

Died at:
62 High Street Loanhead, Lasswade, Scotland

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Lucy Anna CAUSER (2007–2007) Mechtilda Antonetta Hendrika BAKERMANS (1897–1980) Ivan Frank TELFORD (1920–1972) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Caleb KLUPP (2002–2020) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Edward Whitfield Henderson HOLMES (1882–1963) Annaatje Magdalena ROELVINK (1825–) Harry CHILD (1880–) Mechtilda Antonette KUILBOER (1940–2009) Sarah Ann HOLMES (1863–) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Jean Florence TELFORD (1918–) William HOLMES (1849–) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Ruth Florence TELFORD (1908–1994) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Martinus Petrus RIJNDERS (1877–1943) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Dorothy Mary HARRISON (1923–1988) Thomas HOLMES (1895–1978) Louis SONEPOUSE (1911–1973) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Patrick KEANE (1910–1985) Cornelis Wilhelmus Franciscus BAKERMANS (1900–1960) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1912–1984) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Margaret Ellen TELFORD (1892–1982) Anna Magdalena RIJNDERS (1884–) Wilhelmus KUILBOER (1952–2022) Margurite Clarke CHILD (1903–1987) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Andre GOOSSENS (1956–2017) Theodorus Aloysius KOOPMANSCHAP (1946–2020) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Alphonus Maria Theodorus KUILBOER (1923–2012) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) James TELFORD (1884–1922) Wilhelmus Antonius Maria KUILBOER (1926–1974) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007)