Catherine MELVILLE, 18611943 (aged 81 years)

Name
Catherine /MELVILLE/
Given names
Catherine
Surname
MELVILLE
Also known as
Catherine /TELFER/
Birth
Marriage
Death of a husband
Address: Brunswick Road, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland
Death
Address: Death
Jan 1st 1943 • Eastern General Hospital, Leith
Cause of death: swelling of the brain, pneumonia. Usual address is 44 Brunswick Road, Edinburgh. Catherine is 80 years old. Her son William registers the death.
Cause of death: swelling of the brain, pneumonia
Family with John TELFER
husband
18591935
Birth: 1859 33 36 Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland
Death: February 5, 1935Midlothian, Scotland
herself
18611943
Birth: October 12, 1861Bathgate West, Lothian, Scotland
Death: January 1, 1943Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland
Marriage MarriageJune 27, 1884Bathgate, Midlothian, Scotland

Location of visitors to our site



fancy-imagebar
William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Marius Lucas GOOIJ (1924–2006) Anna (Puck) RIJNDERS (1928–2016) Hubertus Johannes Petrus KUILBOER (1928–1989) Peter Wilhelmus Nicolaas KUILBOER (1922–1968) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Sarah Henderson HOLMES (1917–1983) Paulie Sonja SCHRIEK (1939–2022) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Jean KUILBOER (1921–2006) Adelaide Violet CHILD (1909–) Jane Henderson HOLMES (1884–) Patrick KEANE + Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Cornelis BAKERMANS + Mechelina VAN DER PALEN Freda EMMERSON (1914–2001) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Mary Frances MEYRICK (1907–1974) Cornelis Petrus BOERLAGE (1924–1997) Christina (Stien) Helena KUILBOER (1899–1986) Johanna RIJNDERS (1923–2017) Johannes (Jock) Leonardus RIJNDERS (1925–2012) Elizabeth Coulson CHILD (1903–) Dr Thomas HOLMES (1910–1997) Lucy Anna CAUSER (2007–2007) William John TELFORD (1856–1933) Thomas Joseph HOLMES (1938–2007) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Anthony HOLMES (1945–2023) William Martin James TELFORD (1907–1999) Annie HOEDJES (1921–2016) Hayley VOCALE (1990–1990) Eva Mary YOUNG (1887–1955) Eileen Mary TELFORD (1910–1986) Alida Frederika Maria KINNEGING (1930–2020) Louis SONEPOUSE (1911–1973) Clementine RIJNDERS (1954–2018) Henrika Paulina Mechtilda KUILBOER (1925–2011) Rudolf (Roy) Eric MODOO (1932–2015) Golda CARTER (1957–2019) Hermanus Frederik RIJNDERS (1882–) Ruth YOUNG (1883–1933) Maria Johanna TELKAMP (1882–1963) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Kathleen Irene Louise RIJNDERS (1910–1964) Bridget DOOLAN (1855–1899) Louise MINNIS (1926–) Cornelia Wilhelmina Maria NIEWIND (1869–1940) Petronella (Nel) RIJNDERS (1922–2008) Eliza Ann TELFORD (1883–1958) Harry CHILD (1880–)